Ranked All-Author list  Glossary  HistCite Guide
Papers by Richard N. Zare

Total: 934, Nodes: 827
View: Overview. Sorted by number of publications (Pubs).
Page 1:  1  2
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
1Zare RN240130265827
2Dadoo R2281923
3Dulay MT3843923
4Clemett SJ7896620
5RETTNER CT70105720
6KLINER DAV21667519
7Orwar O4438618
8Rakitzis TP14467817
9Fishman HA4539916
10Kandel SA13265416
11Kruger CH3531116
12SITZ GO9888616
13Chiu DT4068115
14HUANG XH54182415
15Scheller RH5044215
16Kim ZH2619814
17Owano TG3631714
18Rakestraw DJ3861814
19Bechtel HA104813
20Paldus BA2833213
21ZENOBI R4632113
22Chandler DW3335812
23Gillette JS2425212
24RINNEN KD16736812
25ALBRITTO.DL2299511
26Bean BD5917511
27Fernandez-Alonso F6420911
28KOLASINSKI KW1733711
29KUBIAK GD4873311
30KUMMEL AC7958611
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
31MARINERO EE6047511
32NAAMAN R1333911
33SCHMELTE.AL2299511
34Simpson WR14080711
35Alexander AJ2019510
36Elsila JE23210
37JACOBS DC5153010
38Pomerantz AE268710
39Quack M1134410
40Wahl EH2223410
41Williams S2738110
42BRONIKOWSKI MJ434759
43Camden JP4169
44Engelke F222599
45Leahy DJ543299
46Shear JB242349
47Spence TG192519
48Whelan RJ6579
49Yan C276089
50ADELMAN DE583548
51BRUCAT PJ71558
52COLON LA63078
53GORDON MJ4112308
54JOHNSON MA572218
55KARNY Z314298
56LEACH CA23838
57LUBMAN DM133598
58Maechling CR497618
59OrrEwing AJ1216208
60Quirino JP161228
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
61SHANE SF102548
62Wilson CF61188
63ZHANG R394098
64Allamandola LJ111417
65ALLISON J8957
66Bernstein MP111417
67BUNTINE MA502117
68Dixon RN165017
69HAHN JH313067
70HARROP WJ229377
71Huang B6207
72Kato M161077
73Moscho A181397
74NODA C401737
75PHILIPPOZ JM341687
76Sandford SA111417
77SHAFER NE552567
78TSEKOURAS AA19737
79Aoiz FJ19716
80Banares L19716
81Bennett BD151016
82CHUANG MC92566
83CONAWAY WE362646
84CRUSE HW356096
85ESTLER RC302696
86GERMAN KR151716
87GUTOW JH81476
88Heck AJR4566
89HINSBERG WD3716
90Kimmel JR13286
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
91Kobilka BK5466
92KUNG AH91206
93Luthy RG14996
94Mahajan TB0486
95MCKILLOP JS361116
96Park H16906
97PENTONEY SL294966
98Perroud TD356
99PRISANT MG111816
100Rahn LA82626
101REID KL361766
102RIDER DM141976
103Rodriguez N20556
104VASUDEV R326646
105WALDECK JR372146
106Wheeler AR2456
107Williams ER82386
108Xu H521796
109Zalicki P373666
110Anex DS21805
111Ausfelder F9135
112Ayers JD22805
113Buseck PR15505
114Castillo JF11455
115Chah S125
116Chen JR71015
117Chillier XDF155905
118DAGDIGIA.PJ345715
119DICKSON CR201715
120DIEBOLD GJ122155
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
121EBATA T221645
122Everest MA10195
123Fernandez FM10225
124Ghosh U6755
125GREEN DS191195
126Hallock AJ9305
127Harb CC151605
128Harris JS191705
129Huo WM611175
130Jacobson I10465
131Jardemark K10465
132KIANG T41195
133LEACH S3485
134LEE HU2695
135LIDOFSKY SD6515
136MADIX RJ151905
137MCGUFFIN VL31025
138MCKENDRICK KG322695
139Merer AJ116365
140Nie SM166085
141PARMENTER CS0145
142Plows FL1175
143Poutsma JC10195
144Ramsay DA116365
145VACCARO PH16515
146WATSON JKG21395
147WEBSTER CR191015
148WHITEHEAD JC7815
149XIE JC202245
150ZHAO DQ5335
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
151ALBRITTON DL33254
152Althorpe SC9494
153ANDERSON SL222834
154BRAUMAN JI064
155Brown DJA174
156CALLOMON JH0134
157CROSLEY DR11594
158DAGDIGIAN PJ213374
159DATTA S6564
160DAVIDSSON J4814
161DUBAL HR112944
162ERNST WE191164
163Flad JE6144
164GREEN S82124
165GREENE CH497944
166GUPTA A91874
167Hannon TE3114
168HURST JE152144
169JACKSON KH91174
170Jones GC171294
171KOVALENKO LJ13734
172Laux CO2144
173LENGEL RK42314
174LevOn T421764
175Ma Y131564
176MCCLELLAND GM153094
177Messenger S8684
178MILBY KH1564
179MILLER CM4434
180MOORE CB0134
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
181OHALLORAN MA111394
182OTTINGER C254054
183PERRY DS141804
184RAO KN21194
185ROSTAS J187214
186Sandberg M5604
187SCHLAG EW0134
188SCHULTZ A133424
189ShaferRay NE241104
190SIMONS JP122364
191Simpson GJ1124
192SMITH GP101254
193Stromberg A51104
194TROE J004
195Tsuda T41514
196WEINSTOC.EM21164
197WITTIG C71734
198Wohland T4274
199Xie J111154
200ZEWAIL AH014
201Zhao H102114
202ALTKORN R282063
203BAGGOTT JE52113
204BALDWIN DP151313
205BERGEMAN TH4603
206Berman ESF9273
207BLACK JF7953
208BLAKE RS591023
209BRAND JCD0133
210Brock A13323
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
211Brown JM116433
212BRUMER P013
213CALDWELL CD101813
214CHILD MS0293
215COLEMAN WF81863
216DEMTRODE.W02143
217Dworkin JP1143
218Gaggar A101023
219GUEST JA8813
220GUETTLER RD20853
221HAAS Y013
222Hammond MR123
223HANCOCK G5363
224HERSCHBACH DR163073
225HUSAIN J5493
226INNES KK0133
227JORTNER J0133
228Kalogerakis KS1253
229KLENERMAN D4723
230KONDOW T5873
231Konen IM003
232Kuchitsu K102183
233LEVY DH0133
234Lillard SJ5603
235Markides K7183
236Martin J9883
237Matthews CM283
238MCCLINTO.M02143
239McKay DS155483
240Merkt F161833
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
241MILLS IM0133
242Modi BP111123
243MONTS DL3453
244MORRISON RJS241773
245Neumann L4273
246Norden B1533
247Park HK9563
248Peleg G1193
249POLIAKOFF ED8883
250POSEY LA20853
251PROCH D2593
252QUINT JF5943
253REISLER H71733
254RENNAGEL HG153093
255RICE SA013
256Ryttsen F51053
257Sakai-Kato K3193
258SCHMELTEKOPF AL33053
259SEGALL J71793
260STEVENS CG152353
261Svec F4643
262THOMAS KL8483
263Toyo'oka T3193
264Trapp G003
265TULLY JC141433
266VANDERZANDE WJ231703
267VELASCO R51983
268Walker RM181573
269Wallace MI393
270WEBER HG3313
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
271Yalin AP4183
272ZHAO D13323
273Zhao RC003
274ALEXANDER CMO11682
275ALEXANDER MH71772
276Allbritton NL12612
277ALLENDORF SW151122
278ARIAS AA11492
279ASHFOLD MNR002
280AVIZONIS P0112
281BADA JL16902
282Baillargeon JN1842
283Balzer F032
284BARD AJ062
285Bechtel KL002
286BIRKINSHAW K082
287BLOEMBERGEN N0112
288BRENNER DM2472
289BUCENELL JR272
290Byer RL5422
291Carlsson C1492
292CATCHEN GL1152
293CHAPMAN S6702
294Cho AY1842
295CLOUGH PN042
296Crosson ER3362
297Daridon A0212
298Davidson M2412
299DEHEMPTINNE X012
300DEHMER JL4652
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
301DILL D4652
302DRULLING.RE01322
303Ellison MD272
304FANG LL31072
305FARNETH WE131562
306Farre C3712
307FELDMAN DL31242
308FernandezAlonso F082
309Field RW71742
310Gao X0252
311Gareil P81612
312GASSMANN E216642
313Gericke KH81762
314Ghanouni P1192
315Gibson EK115212
316Gillette S0142
317GIRARD B131582
318GLASS AJ0112
319Gmachl C1842
320GOZEL P133872
321Green RJ182
322Greenwald DR0162
323GRICE R042
324Hamberger A002
325HASSELBRINK E14882
326HELLER E012
327HERTZBERG A0112
328HINES MA2672
329HOCHSTRASSER RM002
330HOLLENSTEIN H0182
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
331Hougen JT116232
332Hutchinson AL1842
333IMASAKA T7492
334JAFFE RL5522
335Jin HM192
336JOHNSON TH0112
337JONAH CD272812
338Jonsson M1492
339JOSWIG H4872
340Kachanov AA3192
341Karlsson A4922
342KARNY N1422
343KELLER LP8432
344KIRCHNER NJ13452
345KITSOPOULOS TN10842
346Kumar CV122
347KUO JE124122
348Leach AM2372
349LEE TT5672
350Lelievre F81612
351Levenson MD3402
352LEVINE RD2802
353LEWERENZ M61422
354Li FP4122
355LIN ST0432
356LOGE GW6752
357Lommatzsch U1142
358Lundqvist JA5602
359MARSHALL T0112
360Maurette M0142
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
361MCCAFFERY AJ71772
362MCKAY RI002
363Metzger N0192
364MICHELSEN HA11832
365Morishima K0132
366NAGATA T3542
367Neyer DW042
368Nielsen PE1492
369NIKITIN EE1222
370Noolandi J1492
371Nordholm S4922
372PARR AC4652
373PATEL CKN0112
374PATTENGILL MD5522
375PFAB J002
376POLANYI JC042
377POOLE PR1292
378PRUETT JG141662
379Rabanos VS2232
380RABINOVITCH BS012
381ROACH MC31382
382Rodriguez-Cruz SE5602
383Romanek CS115212
384RYNEFORS K002
385SANDER RK5942
386SCHOR H6702
387SETSER DW042
388Shaw AM4122
389SINHA MP92572
390SISKA PE042
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
391Sivco DL1842
392SOEP B3482
393SOFTLEY TP4762
394SPENCER B072
395SPRINGER M23752
396SWAN PD181342
397SWEEDLER JV92342
398TANGO WJ4862
399TASHIRO LM3342
400Trapp O002
401Tsui LC1492
402TUCKETT RP23752
403UBACHS W1342
404Vadillo JM7182
405Vali H115292
406VARMA CAGO002
407VONPUTTKAMER K002
408Wetterhall M7182
409WIESENFELD JR112072
410WOSTE L8332
411YAMAZAKI I002
412YARIV A0112
413ABELSON PH021
414Abramowitz M001
415Aderhold D011
416AGUILAR M0781
417Amari S0231
418AMREIN A0181
419AMUDI NM5431
420ANDERSON DL021
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
421ANDERSON PW021
422ANDERSON RW2161
423ANDRESEN P71731
424AOIZMOLERES F041
425ARNTZEN CJ021
426ARROW KJ021
427Asano Y0201
428ASHBURNER M021
429ATKINSON G001
430AUERBACH DJ01371
431Avdalovic N001
432Baca Q001
433BACIS R71731
434Bader A001
435BAER T001
436Bailey CG0111
437Bakes ELO021
438BALDWIN SK001
439BALINTKURTI GG001
440BANTHIA V011
441Bardos A001
442BARTOSZEK FE5361
443BAYLEY JM001
444BEGGS CG0281
445BENKOVIC SJ021
446Bennett B3361
447Bennett CV111
448BERG RA11111
449BERGEMAN T0511
450BERGMAN A141
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
451BERMAN MR3201
452BERNSTEIN RB1251
453BERSOHN R71731
454BERSON JA001
455BETHUNE DS101
456Bidlingmeyer BA001
457BILLY N1261
458BISHOP JM021
459BLACK GW041
460BLANFORD GE4271
461BLASCHKE TF1391
462BLY SHP001
463BOSTOCK JL001
464BOURNE HR021
465BOWEN KH041
466BOWERS MT0281
467BRADLEY AB5331
468BRANSCOM.LM031
469BRENNER DW0701
470BRILL WJ021
471BRINKMAN WF021
472BROMLEY DA001
473BROPHY JH041
474Brumley WC001
475Buenker RJ011
476BURGI DS3961
477Capasso F0361
478Cappasso F1481
479Caro GMM0221
480Carrington A011
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
481CECH TR021
482Chah SW001
483CHAO Y001
484Chen CH0161
485Chevet E0131
486Chilese FC3191
487Chiu D001
488CHOI DW021
489Choi JG021
490Chou T001
491Ciftcioglu N0131
492CLEM R001
493CLEM RG0111
494Coates J001
495COHEN S001
496COLWELL RR021
497COMES FJ71731
498Compton RN011
499CONNOR JNL041
500Cooke JP001
501COOPER J53961
502Costen ML0141
503COVENEY PV011
504CRIM F001
505CRIM FF001
506CROFTON MW4521
507Crosby GA001
508CROW EL01221
509Cruikshank DP021
510Crum JK001
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
511CRUSE JA1161
512CRUTZEN PJ021
513CZARNY J2621
514DADAMIO JR6731
515Danielsson A1281
516de Groot M0221
517de Leon NP011
518Deamer DW011
519DEHAVEN J5361
520DEMTRODER W1111
521Di Lauro C011
522DICKSON LW001
523DUNN GH1251
524DURANT JL1611
525DURKIN A001
526Ekerdt JG001
527Engrand C0141
528Eriksson PS1131
529Ettre L001
530EVANS DK001
531EWING AG01791
532Falcinelli S081
533FANG L0701
534Farrell K0211
535FEARON DT021
536FIELD D1191
537FIGGER H0261
538FILSETH SV0461
539Finnigan RE001
540FLUENDY MAD041
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
541FLYNN GJ4271
542FLYNN GW71731
543FORSMAN JW1391
544Fox MA001
545Frechet JJ1121
546Frechet JMJ0161
547FREED K001
548FREED KF041
549FROST JW0321
550Fruetel JA081
551Fu L001
552GARIGAN D9481
553GARRISON BJ0701
554Garza-Lopez R011
555Garza-Lopez RA3641
556GarzaLopez RA7371
557GEBALLE TH021
558GEORGE SM1581
559GERSHENFELD NA101
560Ghiabi P0131
561GILBERT RG0101
562Glasser J3191
563GOLE JL10871
564GOMORY RE001
565GONZALEZURENA A041
566GOODALL DM001
567GOODFELLOW PN021
568Gooding K001
569GOODMAN L0621
570GOODWIN DG6491
#NameTLCSTGCSPubs
571GOODWIN I001
572GORDON RJ041
573GORRY PA041
574GRANT ER71731
575GRAY HB021
576Greenberg JM0221
577GROBMAN WD001
578GUO Y1251
579Gupta M021
580Haar P0171
581Hall GE0141
582Hancock W001
583Harren FJM1481
584HARRISON WW091
585HASE WL001
586HAYDEN CC001
587HEBEL LC0111
588HELLER EJ001
589HENKE W81051
590HERRERO VJ041
591HERSCHBA.DR3431
592HIRST DM041
593Hobbs J001
594Hoehn D001
595HOLLENSTEIN HA0301
596HOLMLID L001
597Hong L051
598HORANI M0201
599Howard B001
600HOWARD BJ71731

Page 1:  1  2